Russian Business Invites

If you are travelling to Russia for business, commercial, technical services, crew member or cultural purposes you need an official letter of invitation to obtain your Russian business visa.  Information from the invitation is needed to complete a Russian Visa Application Form. You must have the invitation, or have the information from your host, before you can complete the new online Russia visa application form.

TRAVEL VISA PLUS CAN ASSIST

Travel Visa Plus can assist in obtaining your Russian Business letter of invitation in a timely fashion.  To request this service, please complete the Invitation Order Form below. Your Russian visa application processing cannot start until the invitation has been issued.  Once completed you will receive an email from TVP confirming the issuance of your invitation and a copy of official business invitation information including the inviting organization name and address needed to complete your Russian visa application. Again, you must have these details before the Russian Visa Application form can be completed.  A copy of the Letter of Invitation should be carried with your passport and visa when traveling in Russia.

If TVP provides a letter of invitation, the applicants passport must be valid for 6 months beyond departure date from Russia.  An invitation can be issued for a Single or Double Entry visa or 6 - 12 and 36 month multiple entries visas.

NOTE: You MUST provide a scanned color copy of your passport information page as part of the invitation ordering process.

SINGLE ENTRY

VALID 1 MONTH

$160

SINGLE ENTRY

VALID 3 MONTHS

$200

DOUBLE ENTRY

VALID I MONTH

$200

DOUBLE ENTRY

VALID 3 MONTHS

$240

MULTIPLE ENTRY

VALID 6 MONTHS

$325

 

MULTIPLE ENTRY

VALID 12 MONTHS

$375

MULTIPLE ENTRY

VALID 3 YEARS

$500

Scroll to Top