7310 - Brazil

BRAZIL VISAS

A VISA IS REQUIRED TO ENTER BRAZIL

Our easy to follow step by step instructions will guide you through the process of applying for your Brazilian visa. Let’s get started!

Service fees from: $79.00

pricing

+ required Consular Fees
View complete pricing chart

BRAZIL VISAS
BUSINESS VISA
TOURIST VISA
E-VISA
OTHER VISAS TYPES
BRAZIL VISAS

CHOOSE A BRAZIL VISA TYPE

BUSINESS VISA

Brazil Business Visa

SF jurisdiction includes the states of:  Oregon, Washington, Alaska and the following counties in northern California: Alameda, Alpine, Amador, Butte, Calaveras, Colusa, Contra Costa, Del Norte, El Dorado, Fresno, Glenn, Humboldt, Inyo, Kings, Lake, Lassen, Madera, Marin, Mariposa, Mendocino, Merced, Modoc, Mono, Monterey, Napa, Nevada, Placer, Plumas, Sacramento, San Benito, San Francisco, San Joaquin, San Mateo, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, Shasta, Sierra, Siskiyou, Solano, Sonoma, Stanislaus, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, Tulare, Tuolumne, Yolo, and Yuba.

New #1

BRAZIL VISA APPLICATION

  • The online visa application must be typed and your passport photo must be uploaded. If it cannot be completed by hand or your photo uploaded, "VIP Service" is available.
  • All questions must be answered.  If the question does not apply, enter "N/A" as your response.
  • Print the Visa Receipt (Located within the application form below) and sign your name as it appears on the passport.  Please sign your name within the rectangular box.

Brazil Visa Application Form

2

ORIGINAL PASSPORT

  • You must send your physical passport - copies cannot be used for visa issuance.
  • Your signed passport must be valid and contain sufficient blank visa pages - visas are stamps affixed to the blank "visa" pages of your passport.  Amendment pages (clearly marked) in the back of your passport are not acceptable for visa issuance.

Please note the following:

  • You need to have (6) months validity on your passport upon re-entering the US before applying for the visa.
3

PASSPORT PHOTO

  • Your passport photograph (1) must meet specific standards or it will be rejected,  The photo must be commercially taken, be 2" x 2" in size and taken within the last six months. (We offer passport photo services).

Important: Please do not staple the photo to the visa application.  If you wish to attach the photo simply attach it with a paper clip or send it loose and we will attach it for you.

4

PROOF OF RESIDENCE

  • Applicants must submit proof of residence/address (No PO Boxes are accepted).  A copy of your State ID with picture and address on it is the best form of proof.
  • You may also send a copy of a utility bill provided it shows your name and address.
5

PROOF OF DEPARTURE

  • A photocopy or round-trip ticket/itinerary in the applicant's name is required.
6

BUSINESS LETTER FROM YOUR COMPANY

  • Letter must be signed by a colleague within the same office.
  • Letter Information Must Include:
    • Introduction of applicant.
    • Position of the applicant held within the company.
    • Detailed purpose of the trip, specifically for business meetings and doesn't involve any technical work.
    • Must include statement that company is guaranteeing financial support while in Brazil.
7

PASSPORT INFORMATION PAGE

  • Please make a clear and legible copy of the information page (the page with your passport photograph) of your passport. You will need to send this in addition to your actual passport.
  • This requirement does not replace the need to send your physical passport. Your passport must be presented to the Consulate - the consulate will issue the visa on one of the blank visa pages of the passport. The copy of your passport will be submitted along with your visa application and remain with the consulate until visa processing has been completed.
8

FEES

  • Use green button to the right to order on-line. (Please give us a call or send an email if you would like to choose an alternative form of payment)
10

SHIP OR BRING DOCUMENTS IN (FEDEX RECOMMENDED)

TRAVEL VISA PLUS
580 California St. Suite 1246
San Francisco, CA 94104
Phone: (415) 568-2165

[email protected]

TOURIST VISA

Brazil Tourist Visa

SF jurisdiction includes the states of:  Oregon, Washington, Alaska and the following counties in northern California: Alameda, Alpine, Amador, Butte, Calaveras, Colusa, Contra Costa, Del Norte, El Dorado, Fresno, Glenn, Humboldt, Inyo, Kings, Lake, Lassen, Madera, Marin, Mariposa, Mendocino, Merced, Modoc, Mono, Monterey, Napa, Nevada, Placer, Plumas, Sacramento, San Benito, San Francisco, San Joaquin, San Mateo, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, Shasta, Sierra, Siskiyou, Solano, Sonoma, Stanislaus, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, Tulare, Tuolumne, Yolo, and Yuba.

New #1

BRAZIL VISA APPLICATION

  • The online visa application must be typed and your passport photo must be uploaded. If it cannot be completed by hand or your photo uploaded,  "VIP Service" is available.
  • All questions must be answered.  If the question does not apply, enter "N/A" as your response.
  • Print the Visa Receipt (Located within the application form below) and sign your name as it appears on the passport.  Please sign your name within the rectangular box.

Brazil Visa Application Form

2

ORIGINAL PASSPORT

  • You must send your physical passport - copies cannot be used for visa issuance.
  • Your signed passport must be valid and contain sufficient blank visa pages - visas are stamps affixed to the blank "visa" pages of your passport.  Amendment pages (clearly marked) in the back of your passport are not acceptable for visa issuance.

Please note the following:

  • You need to have (6) months validity on your passport upon re-entering the US before applying for the visa.
3

PASSPORT PHOTO

  • Your passport photograph (1) must meet specific standards or it will be rejected,  The photo must be commercially taken, be 2" x 2" in size and taken within the last six months.  (We offer passport photo services).

Important: Please do not staple the photo to the visa application.  If you wish to attach the photo simply attach it with a paper clip or send it loose and we will attach it for you.

4

PROOF OF RESIDENCE

  • Applicants must submit proof of residence/address (No PO Boxes are accepted).  A copy of your State ID with picture and address on it is the best form of proof.
  • You may also send a copy of a utility bill provided it shows your name and address.
5

PROOF OF DEPARTURE

  • A photocopy or round-trip ticket/itinerary in the applicant's name is required.
6

PASSPORT INFORMATION PAGE

  • Please make a clear and legible copy of the information page (the page with your passport photograph) of your passport.  You will need to send this in addition to your actual passport.
  • This requirement does not replace the need to send your physical passport.  Your passport must be presented to the Consulate - the consulate will issue the visa on one of the blank visa pages of the passport.  The copy of your passport will be submitted along with your visa application and remain with the consulate until visa processing has been completed.
7

FEES

  • Please CLICK HERE to see the current Government and Service fees.
8

ORDER FORM

  • Use green button to the right to order on-line. (Please give us a call or send an email if you would like to choose an alternative form of payment)
9

SHIP OR BRING DOCUMENTS IN (FEDEX RECOMMENDED)

TRAVEL VISA PLUS
580 California St. Suite 1246
San Francisco, CA 94104
Phone: (415) 568-2165

[email protected]

E-VISA

Brazilian e-Visa Brazilian e-Visas (Tourist and Business) are good for 2-years or until your passport expires and is valid for stays of up to 90-days per year.

1

BRAZILIAN e-VISA ONLINE ORDER FORM

Important: Required Digital Files

  • At the bottom of this page, you will be required to upload digital copies of the following documents to complete your order.
  • If you haven't already done so, we recommend taking the time now to scan a copy of each item required and safe them to your desktop for use with this order.
    • Passport Bio Page: Scan the inside cover of your passport (with your passport photo, name and issue information).
    • Passport Photo:
      • File Format: JPG/JPEG
      • File Size: No more than 4MB
      • The height and width of the photo must be equal
      • The photos must be taken against a white or light-colored background with enough contrast between the background, facial features and clothing, so that the applicant's features are clearly distinguishable against the background.
      • The photos must show a full front view of the face and top of the shoulders squared to the camera (the image of the face and shoulders must be centered in the photo).  The head must not be tilted to the side.
      • The applicant must show a neutral facial expression (no smiling, mouth closed) and look straight at the camera.
      • If you wear glasses, the lenses may not reflect the ambient light of the camera.  Dark glasses or non-prescription glasses with tinted lenses, or thick frames, are not acceptable.
      • Headgear or hats are not acceptable, expect when used for religious reasons.  They cannot, however, prevent a perfect view of the face of the applicant.
      • The photos must be clear, sharp and in focus. (Free of blurred spots or shading)  Glare and shadows are unacceptable.  The lighting must be uniform to avoid glare or shadows across the face or shoulders, around the ears or in the background.
      • Children cannot appear with toys, pacifiers, or hands of people holding them.
      • Photos must represent natural skin tones.
2

YOU CARRY A PASSPORT FROM THE UNITED STATES

  • If you do not carry a passport from the United States, please contact us to specify the correct nationality, as it may impact options and pricing.
3

FEES

  • Fees for a Brazilian e-Visa.
Adult Visitor Visa - Multiple Entry Visa Valid for 2 years for Stay up to 90 DaysProcessing Time 10 - 14 Business Days
$79.00 Service Fee + $44.24 Consular Fee
Processing Time
7-10 Business
Days $149.00 Service Fee + $44.24 Consular Fee
Minors Visitor Visa - Multiple Entry Visa Valid for 2 years for Stay up to 90 DaysProcessing Time 10 - 14 Business Days
$79.00 Service Fee + $44.24 Consular Fee
Processing Time
7-10 Business Days $149.00 Service Fee + $44.24 Consular Fee
4

Brazilian e-Visa Online Order Form

  • Use the Order Form to complete your application for a Brazilian e-Visa. (Convenience fee of $6.95 included).
OTHER VISAS TYPES
Fill out my online form.

Brazil Visas Expedited in as Fast as 5 Business Days!

Brazil Visas are required for all US Citizens and many foreign nationals prior to leaving the United States. Using our Brazil visa service we can personally guide you through the Brazil visa application and obtain your Brazil visa in time for your trip!

CHOOSE A VISA TYPE ABOVE TO GET STARTED

WANT "VIP SERVICE"

No time for forms, difficult government questions and requirements